Transaction #27569 · Form 4 · 0000936340-26-000002

DTE ENERGY CO · Stock award · Phantom Stock (Def Dir Fees)

DTE ENERGY CO · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DTE ENERGY CO records a stock award involving Phantom Stock (Def Dir Fees) on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 278.08. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000936340
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
278.08
Reported price
130.36
Reference value
36,250.5088
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,741.54
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 1:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DTB · NYSEDTE · NYSEDTG · NYSEDTK · NYSEDTW · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
278.08
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
1 for 1
F2
Payment of Director Fees. The phantom stock will be settled for cash on a date selected by the reporting person as provided under the plan.
F3
Includes phantom stock acquired through the dividend reinvestment feature of the DTE Energy Company Plan for Deferring the Payment of Non-Employee Director Fees.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.