Transaction #2757 · Form 4 · 0001093557-25-000271

DEXCOM INC · Stock award · Common Stock

DEXCOM INC · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DEXCOM INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,166. The filing date is October 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
DEXCOM INC
Company CIK
0001093557
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,166
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,166
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 28, 2025, 4:49 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DXCM · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a grant of restricted stock units that are exempt from Section 16b-3 and are subject to vesting in three equal annual installments from the date of grant. Restricted stock units represent a contingent right to receive one share of DexCom, Inc. Common Stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.