Transaction #27587 · Form 4 · 0000950142-26-000037

MOVADO GROUP INC · Stock award · Phantom Stock Unit

MOVADO GROUP INC · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MOVADO GROUP INC records a stock award involving Phantom Stock Unit on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 38.05. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000072573
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
38.05
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,824.2
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 4:38 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MOV · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
38.05
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Movado Group, Inc. common stock.
F2
Phantom stock units acquired under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan distributable in equal annual installments for 10 years following date of reporting person's termination of employment with issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.