Transaction #27608 · Form 4 · 0001000697-26-000030

WATERS CORP /DE/ · Stock award · Common Stock

WATERS CORP /DE/ · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for WATERS CORP /DE/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 307. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001000697
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
307
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,785
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 5:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

WAT · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock subject to restrictions that lapse with respect to 100% of the shares on January 2, 2027.
F2
All of the shares of common stock underlying this stock option will vest and become exercisable on January 2, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.