Transaction #27665 · Form 4 · 0001057877-26-000011

IDACORP INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

IDACORP INC · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IDACORP INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 158. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001057877
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
158
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
829.702
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 5:45 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IDA · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of IDA common stock.
F2
Includes 35.702 shares in the reporting person's dividend reinvestment plan to date.
F3
The restricted stock units vested on January 1, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.