Transaction #2767 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-103336

ADC Therapeutics SA · Purchase · Pre-Funded Warrants

ADC Therapeutics SA · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ADC Therapeutics SA records a purchase involving Pre-Funded Warrants on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,846,153. The filing date is October 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001771910
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
3,846,153
Reported price
3.9
Reference value
14,999,996.7
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
3,846,153
Ownership description
See Footnotes
SEC acceptance time
Oct 28, 2025, 9:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ADCT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Share
Underlying quantity
3,846,153
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
October 27, 2025
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
RedCo II Master Fund, L.P. ("RedCo II") acquired the reported pre-funded warrants to purchase Common Shares (the "Pre-Funded Warrants") in a private placement by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of a securities purchase agreement, dated October 12, 2025 (the "Purchase Agreement"), by and among the Issuer and RedCo II. The purchase price per Pre-Funded Warrants is $3.90, which is the price per Common Share in the private placement minus the exercise price per Pre-Funded Warrant. The closing of the private placement occurred on October 27, 2025 following the satisfaction of the closing conditions.
F2
The exercise price of the Pre-Funded Warrants is CHF 0.08 per Pre-Funded Warrant Share. Based on the October 12, 2025 exchange rate of approximately $1.25 to CHF 1.00, the exercise price of the Pre-Funded Warrants in US Dollars as of October 12, 2025 was approximately $0.10.
F3
The Pre-Funded Warrants are exercisable by the holder at any time on or after the closing date of the private placement until the tenth anniversary of such closing date, subject to a 9.99% beneficial ownership blocker. At any time during the last 90 days of the term of the Pre-Funded Warrants, the holder thereof may exchange a Pre-Funded Warrant with the Issuer for a new Pre-Funded Warrant to purchase the number of Pre-Funded Warrant Shares then remaining under such Pre-Funded Warrant, with a subsequent ten-year exercise period.
F4
These reported securities are directly owned by RedCo II. Redmile Group, LLC ("Redmile") may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities as the investment manager of RedCo II. The reported securities may also be deemed beneficially owned by Jeremy Green as the principal of Redmile. Redmile and Mr. Green disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its and his respective pecuniary interest therein, if any. This report shall not be deemed an admission that Redmile or Mr. Green is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
F5
These reported securities are directly owned by RedCo II and this transaction is a repetition of the same transaction disclosed in the row above to disclose this fund's direct ownership.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.