Transaction #27730 · Form 4 · 0001100612-26-000001

MAGNITE, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

MAGNITE, INC. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MAGNITE, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 94,044. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001595974
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
94,044
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
331,703
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 7:19 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MGNI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 25,470 on February 15, 2027, 5,878 on each May 15, August 15, November 15, and February 15 thereafter until November 15, 2029 and 3,916 on February 15, 2030, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. This equity grant may be subject to accelerated vesting in the event the Reporting Person's employment is terminated under certain circumstances.
F2
Equity grant under the Company's Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan.
F3
Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive on vesting one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F4
The PSUs will generally vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant date of the award subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. The number of shares vested will be determined based on the Issuer's total stockholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSRs of the companies in the Russell 2000 index for the three year-period beginning January 1, 2026, as well as certain interim measurements based on relative TSR for the one-year and two-year periods beginning on January 1, 2026. The number of PSUs reported in column 5 reflects the target number of PSUs subject to the award. The award is eligible to vest as to 0% to 150% of the target number of PSUs.
F5
25% of the total number of shares underlying this option will vest on January 1, 2027 and the remaining shares vest 1/36 per month over the next 36 months thereafter, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. This equity grant may be subject to accelerated vesting in the event the Reporting Person's employment is terminated under certain circumstances.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.