Transaction #27735 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-000613
Fluence Energy, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Fluence Energy, Inc. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Fluence Energy, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 10,902. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Fluence Energy, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001868941
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,902
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 42,928
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 5, 2026, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pasha Ahmed ↗
SVP & Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002005435
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
- F2
- Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.
- F3
- The reporting person was granted 32,705 RSUs on January 1, 2024. The vesting schedule is as follows: 1/3 of the total RSUs vested on January 1, 2025, 1/3 of the total RSUs vested on January 1, 2026, and 1/3 of the total RSUs will vest on January 1, 2027, subject to continued service through such vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.