Transaction #27741 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-000654
Stagwell Inc · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Stagwell Inc · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Stagwell Inc records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,579. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Stagwell Inc
- Company CIK
- 0000876883
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,579
- Reported price
- 4.89
- Reference value
- 17,501.31
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 192,397
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 5, 2026, 4:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Vaughan Brandt A. ↗
Director
CIK 0001877331
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the reporting person elected to receive payment of quarterly fees for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors in shares of fully vested Class A Common Stock in lieu of a cash payment. The number of shares was calculated based on a $17,500 fee divided by the closing price of the Class A Common stock on the trading day immediately preceding the date of payment.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.