Transaction #27762 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-000831

Global Net Lease, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Global Net Lease, Inc. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Global Net Lease, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 49,887. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001526113
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
49,887
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
260,431
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 7:43 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GNL · NYSEGNL-PA · NYSEGNL-PB · NYSEGNL-PD · NYSEGNL-PE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") of Global Net Lease, Inc. (the "Registrant") withheld to pay taxes on the vesting of shares previously granted to the reporting person under the Amended and Restated Incentive Restricted Share Plan of the Registrant.
F2
RSUs granted pursuant to the Registrant's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs will vest, if at all, in three substantially equal installments on each annual anniversary of January 1, 2026, generally subject to continued employment with the Registrant through the applicable vesting date, subject to earlier vesting (in whole or in part) in connection with certain qualifying termination events.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.