Transaction #27803 · Form 4 · 0001123292-26-000032
Brixmor Property Group Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Brixmor Property Group Inc. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Brixmor Property Group Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 10,398. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Brixmor Property Group Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001581068
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,398
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 285,981
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 5, 2026, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Finnegan Brian T ↗
See remarks · Director
CIK 0001624352
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs.
- F3
- Represents the number of shares earned based upon performance criteria and subject to additional service vesting that vested on January 1, 2026.
- F4
- Represents the number of service-vesting units that vested on January 1, 2026.
Remarks
Chief Executive Officer and President
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.