Transaction #27805 · Form 4 · 0001123292-26-000033

Brixmor Property Group Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Brixmor Property Group Inc. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Brixmor Property Group Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 498. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001581068
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
498
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,508
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 4:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BRX · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs.
F3
Represents the number of shares earned based upon performance criteria and subject to additional service vesting that vested on January 1, 2026.
F4
Represents the number of service-vesting units that vested on January 1, 2026.

Remarks

Senior Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.