Transaction #27906 · Form 4 · 0001166003-26-000011

XPO, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

XPO, Inc. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for XPO, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,357. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
XPO, Inc.
Company CIK
0001166003
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,357
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,357
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 5:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

XPO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,357
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, upon settlement, either (i) one share of Common Stock or (ii) a cash payment equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.
F2
The RSUs vested in full on January 2, 2026.
F3
The RSUs shall vest in full on January 4, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director of the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.