Transaction #27921 · Form 4 · 0001171843-26-000056

Compass Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Compass Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted January 2, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Compass Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 62,500. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001738021
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
62,500
Reported price
5.17
Reference value
323,125
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
382,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CMPX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSU") granted on January 2, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The award is subject to service-based vesting conditions and vests in four equal annual installments, with the first vesting on January 2, 2027.
F2
62,500 of the shares represents unvested restricted stock units ("RSU") granted on January 2, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The award is subject to service-based vesting conditions and vests in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vested on January 2, 2027.
F3
The options vest over 48 substantially equal monthly installments starting February 2, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.