Transaction #27947 · Form 4 · 0001184158-26-000002

Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 99,577. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001492298
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
99,577
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
967,366
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 7:57 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SBRA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Grant of stock units under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan. The units vest at the rate of 25% on each of December 31, 2026, December 31, 2027, December 31, 2028 and December 31, 2029. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in the 2030 calendar year, subject to earlier payment in the event of separation from service, death, disability or change of control.
F2
Consists of stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.