Transaction #27954 · Form 4 · 0001186292-26-000002
EDISON INTERNATIONAL · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
EDISON INTERNATIONAL · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for EDISON INTERNATIONAL records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,158.4152. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- EDISON INTERNATIONAL
- Company CIK
- 0000827052
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,158.4152
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,436.4152
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 5, 2026, 4:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- STUNTZ LINDA G ↗
Director
CIK 0001186292
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Transaction code "X" is also applicable to this transaction.
- F2
- 1 for 1: Each deferred stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.
- F3
- This transaction reports the automatic cash-out of fractional shares by the issuer.
- F4
- The stock price used is the closing price on the business day prior to the payout.
- F5
- Includes additional deferred stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).
- F6
- The deferred stock units are to be settled upon the Reporting Person's retirement, resignation, death or disability, unless another date(s) is elected by the Reporting Person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.