Transaction #2804 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-253602

TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. · Transacted October 24, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 998. The filing date is October 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001630472
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
998
Reported price
8.62
Reference value
8,602.76
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
82,376
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 28, 2025, 4:30 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TRTX · NYSETRTX-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock ("Common Stock") of TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying deferred stock units ("DSUs") issued to Ms. Wendy Silverstein in lieu of dividends payable on DSUs owned by Ms. Silverstein. The number of DSUs was calculated by dividing (i) the product of the number of DSUs owned by Ms. Silverstein that provide for the issuance of DSUs in lieu of cash dividends and the $0.24 per share dollar amount of the Common Stock dividend paid by the Issuer on October 24, 2025 by (ii) the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock as of the record date for the Common Stock dividend paid by the Issuer on October 24, 2025.

Remarks

(2) Matthew Coleman is signing on behalf of Ms. Silverstein pursuant to the power of attorney dated June 26, 2017, which was previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.