Transaction #28103 · Form 4 · 0000789933-26-000160

NACCO INDUSTRIES INC · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

NACCO INDUSTRIES INC · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NACCO INDUSTRIES INC records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 663. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000789933
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
663
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
38,538
Ownership description
By Trust/Spouse
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 11:02 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Spouse's shares of Class A Common Stock awarded to the Reporting Person's spouse as "Required Shares" under the company's Non-Employee Directors' Equity Compensation Plan.
F2
N/A
F3
Held in Trust for benefit of Reporting Person's spouse. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F4
Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P .
F5
Held by Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person's minor child. Spouse serves as co-trustee with PNC bank. Shares represent the minor child's proportionate limited interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F6
Held by a trust for Reporting Person's minor child. Reporting Person's spouse and Reporting Person's spouse's brother, James T. Rankin, serve as co-trustees of the trust. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F7
By Spouse. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F8
Represents the Reporting Person's spouse's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L. P. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.
F9
Held by BTR 2012 GST Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person's spouse. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all such shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.