Transaction #28131 · Form 4 · 0000812011-26-000092

VAIL RESORTS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

VAIL RESORTS INC · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for VAIL RESORTS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 890. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000812011
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
890
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
288,473
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 7:45 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MTN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares of common stock were withheld from the issuance of common stock to Reporting Person upon vesting of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's obligations for payment of withholding and other taxes due in connection therewith.
F2
On September 29, 2023, Reporting Person was granted 2,668 RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F3
On September 30, 2025, Reporting Person was granted 11,305 RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.