Transaction #28146 · Form 4 · 0000898432-26-000712
Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 14,166.6. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Commercial Bancgroup, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001981546
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 14,166.6
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 269,091.6
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lee Terry L ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001405609
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These restricted stock units (collectively, the "RSUs" and each, an "RSU") were granted on September 29, 2025, pursuant to the Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
- F2
- The reporting person is the general partner of Lee Holding Company L.P. ("Lee Holding Company"). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the issuer's common stock held by Lee Holding Company except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
- F3
- The RSUs vest in three approximately equal annual installments on each of September 29, 2026, September 29, 2027 and September 29, 2028.
- F4
- These RSUs were granted on September 29, 2026, pursuant to the Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
- F5
- The RSUs vest in three approximately equal annual installments on each of September 29, 2027, September 29, 2028 and September 29, 2029.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.