Transaction #28147 · Form 4 · 0000898432-26-000712

Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,753. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001981546
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,753
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,753
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CBK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
4,753
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These restricted stock units (collectively, the "RSUs" and each, an "RSU") were granted on September 29, 2025, pursuant to the Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
F2
The reporting person is the general partner of Lee Holding Company L.P. ("Lee Holding Company"). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the issuer's common stock held by Lee Holding Company except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F3
The RSUs vest in three approximately equal annual installments on each of September 29, 2026, September 29, 2027 and September 29, 2028.
F4
These RSUs were granted on September 29, 2026, pursuant to the Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
F5
The RSUs vest in three approximately equal annual installments on each of September 29, 2027, September 29, 2028 and September 29, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.