Transaction #28156 · Form 4 · 0000912282-26-001332

Helus Pharma Inc. · Stock award · Common Shares

Helus Pharma Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Helus Pharma Inc. records a stock award involving Common Shares on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 248,000. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001833141
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
248,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,750,191
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 8:12 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HELP · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents grant of 248,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") on September 30, 2026, with immediate vesting.
F2
Each ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3
Includes 230,941 shares previously reported as indirect holdings by the PLG Family Trust, which have been transferred to the Reporting Person. Due to rounding, the number of shares has been reduced to 230,939.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.