Transaction #28186 · Form 4 · 0000943819-26-000077

RESMED INC · Stock award · ResMed Common Stock

RESMED INC · Transacted August 14, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RESMED INC records a stock award involving ResMed Common Stock on August 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 6,461. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
RESMED INC
Company CIK
0000943819
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
6,461
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
35,489
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 4:27 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RMD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 20, 2025. The RSUs were earned on August 14, 2026, when the compensation and leadership development committee certified that the applicable performance metrics were met. RSUs vest 1/3 each year on the anniversary of the grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.