Transaction #2821 · Form 4 · 0001214659-25-015477
MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS, INC. · Transacted October 25, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 87,690. The filing date is October 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001280452
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 87,690
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 125,630
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 28, 2025, 9:38 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BLEGEN THEODORE ↗
EVP and CFO
CIK 0001415033
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On October 25, 2022, the reporting person was granted market-based restricted stock units ("MSUs") subject to the achievement of five stock price targets and relative total stockholder return percentile rank over a three-year performance and vesting period. On October 25, 2025, the Company's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified and approved the achievement of the performance criteria for the MSUs, which resulted in 87,690 shares being awarded to the reporting person. All of the shares fully vested on October 25, 2025, pursuant to the grant agreement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.