Transaction #28214 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-112867

BENTLEY SYSTEMS INC · Stock award · Class B Common Stock

BENTLEY SYSTEMS INC · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BENTLEY SYSTEMS INC records a stock award involving Class B Common Stock on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 106. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001031308
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
106
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
90,862
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 4:48 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BSY · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents dividend equivalent rights that accrued to the Reporting Person in connection with a dividend paid by the Issuer on awards previously granted and vest on the same terms as the awards to which they relate.
F2
Includes shares of Class B Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person through the Bentley Systems, Incorporated Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan for an offering period ended on June 30, 2026 for which the Reporting Person's enrollment and contribution elections were made in December 2025. Total has been adjusted to account for dividend equivalent rights incorrectly included in prior reports.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.