Transaction #28220 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-112889

Oddity Tech Ltd · Exercise / conversion · Class A ordinary shares

Oddity Tech Ltd · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Oddity Tech Ltd records an exercise / conversion involving Class A ordinary shares on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 23,929. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001907085
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
23,929
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
140,064
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 5:11 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ODD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the number of Class A ordinary shares withheld to satisfy statutory tax withholding obligations incurred upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").
F2
RSUs convert into Class A ordinary shares on a one-for-one basis. Seven installments of the award have vested, and the remainder will vest in approximately equal installments on the last day of every calendar month, with the last installment to vest on February 28, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.