Transaction #28255 · Form 4 · 0001185185-26-004500

Ionic Digital Inc. · Stock award · Class A common stock, par value $0.00001 per share

Ionic Digital Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ionic Digital Inc. records a stock award involving Class A common stock, par value $0.00001 per share on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 32,711. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002007691
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
32,711
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
65,423
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IOND · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of performance-vesting restricted stock units (the "PRSUs") under the Ionic Digital Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.
F2
98,135 PRSUs were granted in 2026 and may vest based on the average daily weighted stock price of the Company's Class A common stock over a 60-calendar-day period ("AWDSP") reaching certain thresholds, provided that the reporting person remains employed through the date of the achievement of the applicable threshold and for 6 months afterward (or, alternatively, under a "change of control" at certain valuation thresholds, provided that the reporting person remains employed through the date of the change in control).
F3
On September 29, 2026, the compensation committee of the Issuer's board of directors certified that, based on the AWDSP and the valuation methodology set forth in the PRSU award agreement, the $2.5 billion threshold had been achieved, resulting in 32,711 of these PRSUs being earned; these PRSUs are scheduled to vest on March 25, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer and the terms of the award, as amended. The remaining 65,424 PRSUs remain outstanding and may be earned upon achievement of the applicable performance conditions.

Remarks

Exhibit 24.1 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.