Transaction #28293 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-410719
Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001374690
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 50,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 50,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 4:27 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Harlow John B. Jr. ↗
President and COO
CIK 0002095554
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.
- F2
- The option vests 25% on September 29, 2027, with the remaining 75% vesting in equal monthly installments on the last day of each of the 36 calendar months immediately following such date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.