Transaction #28310 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-410905
Presurance Holdings, Inc. · Purchase · Common stock
Presurance Holdings, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Presurance Holdings, Inc. records a purchase involving Common stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 7,250. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Presurance Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001502292
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 7,250
- Reported price
- 6.7497 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 48,935.325
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 15,953
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 5:43 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Smith James Grant ↗
Director
CIK 0002009117
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Effective June 1, 2026, the Issuer effected a 1-for-7 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.
- F2
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.68 to $6.75. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.