Transaction #28368 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-105953
Modular Medical, Inc. · Stock award · Option to purchase common stock
Modular Medical, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Modular Medical, Inc. records a stock award involving Option to purchase common stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 250. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Modular Medical, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001074871
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 250
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 250
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 6:16 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Goldberg Jeff D ↗
Director
CIK 0002001351
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 250
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.95
- Exercise date
- September 30, 2026
- Expiration date
- September 30, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The option was granted to the Reporting Person in accordance with the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Plan, and the option was fully vested and exercisable on the grant date.
- F2
- In accordance with Instruction 4 to this Form, column 9 reports only total beneficial ownership of the "class" of derivative security reported in column 1. Options that have different exercise prices or vesting terms are not considered to be of the same "class."
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.