Transaction #28398 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008040

Enpro Inc. · Stock award · Phantom Stock

Enpro Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Enpro Inc. records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 81.6299. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Enpro Inc.
Company CIK
0001164863
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
81.6299
Reported price
306.26
Reference value
24,999.973174
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,681.4681
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 1:58 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NPO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
81.6299
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
1-for-1
F2
Share units acquired under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc.
F3
Upon retirement
F4
These shares do not have an expiration date and they are exercisable upon retirement

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.