Transaction #28413 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008067
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP · Stock award · Phantom Stock Units
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP records a stock award involving Phantom Stock Units on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 96.9563. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000936468
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 96.9563
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,665.5769
- Ownership description
- Lockheed Martin Directors Deferred Comp Plan
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 5:33 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Donovan John ↗
Director
CIK 0001353825
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 96.9563
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Phantom stock units convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- The information pertains to phantom stock units acquired at $509.25 per share through director retainer fee deferral under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Directors Deferred Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Units are settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service.
- F3
- Holdings as of reportable transaction date include additional acquisitions through dividend reinvestment.
- F4
- The information pertains to previously acquired stock units under the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan exempt under Section 16(b). Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the director) will occur upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have payment of awards granted on or after January 1, 2018 (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.