Transaction #28438 · Form 4 · 0001273348-26-000012

New Concept Energy, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share

New Concept Energy, Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for New Concept Energy, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,000,000. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000105744
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
2,000,000
Reported price
1
Reference value
2,000,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,400,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 3:34 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GBR · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
the transaction was the consummation of a stockholder approval of Realty Advisors, Inc. purchase of 2,000,000 new shares of common stock for $1.00 per share, which shares were issued on 9/16/2026 in book entry form but paid for on 9/29/2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.