Transaction #28443 · Form 4 · 0001292814-26-004785

YPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA · Stock award · Long-Term Incentive Share Award

YPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for YPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA records a stock award involving Long-Term Incentive Share Award on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 18,480. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000904851
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
18,480
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
45,680
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 12:11 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

YPF · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class D Common Stock
Underlying quantity
18,480
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Share awards are granted pursuant to YPF S.A.'s Long-Term Incentive Share Award (Programa de Retribucion a Largo Plazo). Each award unit represents the right to receive one Class D common stock of YPF S.A. (or, at the Company's discretion, one ADR) upon vesting.
F2
Share award scheduled to vest in July 2027, subject to continued employment through the vesting date.
F3
Share award scheduled to vest in July 2028, subject to continued employment through the vesting date.
F4
Share award scheduled to vest in July 2029, subject to continued employment through the vesting date.
F5
Effective August 4, 2026, YPF S.A. effected a 10-for-1 stock split. Shareholdings reported herein reflect the effects of the stock split.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.