Transaction #28505 · Form 4 · 0001302712-26-000010

FISERV INC · Stock award · Deferred Compensation Notional Units

FISERV INC · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FISERV INC records a stock award involving Deferred Compensation Notional Units on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 831. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
FISERV INC
Company CIK
0000798354
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
831
Reported price
45.18 · See footnotes
Reference value
37,544.58
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,875
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 6:36 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FISV · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
831
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These deferred compensation notional units were allocated under the Fiserv, Inc. Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), under which director fees otherwise payable in cash may be deferred in exchange for the allocation of notional units under the Plan. This Form 4 reports the crediting of units under the Plan on September 30, 2026, in respect of $37,500 of deferred compensation. The number of notional units credited is calculated by dividing the amount of compensation that is deferred by the closing price of the company's common stock on the date of deferral, or last business day prior. On September 30, 2026, the closing price of Fiserv's common stock was $45.18 per share. Following cessation of the reporting person's service to the company, each notional unit will be settled in shares of Fiserv common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.