Transaction #28514 · Form 4 · 0001379454-26-000014

USA TODAY Co., Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

USA TODAY Co., Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for USA TODAY Co., Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,769. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001579684
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,769
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
669,877
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 4:27 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TDAY · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects restricted stock units which immediately vested and converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis, granted in lieu of retainer fees of $30,000 and issued in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.