Transaction #28539 · Form 4 · 0001464273-26-000010
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. · Purchase · Common Stock
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. records a purchase involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 350. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001063761
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 350
- Reported price
- 202.78 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 70,973
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 34,830
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 3:28 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Smith Daniel C. ↗
Director
CIK 0001464273
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of common stock acquired through the reinvestment of dividends received on restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person as non-cash compensation under the Simon Property Group, L.P. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.