Transaction #28592 · Form 4 · 0001560849-26-000010

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted July 15, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on July 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 673.3824. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001645590
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
673.3824
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
228,513.3109
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 6:44 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HPE · NYSEHPE-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
673.3824
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices ranged from $60.7750 to $61.7700 for 27,877 shares, and $61.7800 to $62.6050 for 6,579 shares. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, information regarding the number of shares at each price within these ranges.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F3
As previously reported, on 07/17/2025, the reporting person was granted 146,484 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), 48,828 of which vested on 07/02/26, and 48,828 of which will vest on each of 07/02/27 and 07/02/28. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 293.6480 dividend equivalent rights at $47.39 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/15/26.
F4
As previously reported, on 09/30/2025, the reporting person was granted 223,941 RSUs, 74,647 of which will vest on each of 12/15/26, 12/15/27 and 12/15/28. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects 673.3824 dividend equivalent rights at $47.39 per RSU credited to the reporting person's account on 07/15/26.

Remarks

The reported transactions occurred pursuant to a trading plan adopted on 06/30/26, by the Rahim Family Inter Vivos Trust DTD 2/28/05.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.