Transaction #28609 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-064120
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock")
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 389,004. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001317685
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 389,004
- Reported price
- 5.79
- Reference value
- 2,252,333.16
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,049,583
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 9:03 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Vleugels Jan Gommaar M. ↗
COO - INTERNATIONAL
CIK 0002086054
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These stock options were exercised on a net share settlement basis.
- F2
- Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the exercise price of such options.
- F3
- The reporting person is subject to a lock-up agreement that expires on November 16, 2026 that was entered into with the underwriters in connection with an offering of securities by the issuer's principal shareholder. The cashless exercise of options is a permissible exemption under the terms of the lock-up agreement. The exercise of such options was a transaction only between the reporting person and the issuer.
- F4
- The stock option is fully vested and exercisable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.