Transaction #28613 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-064142
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ · Stock award · Common Stock
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 96. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/
- Company CIK
- 0001133421
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 96
- Reported price
- 483.48
- Reference value
- 46,414.08
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,706
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 11:04 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Brown Marianne Catherine ↗
Director
CIK 0001804183
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of common stock deferred into a stock unit account pursuant to the Northrop Grumman 2024 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan (the "Plan") in a transaction exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.
- F2
- Represents shares of common stock, including dividends, held in a stock unit account pursuant to the Plan. Dividends earned on shares held in the stock unit account were exempt from Section 16 and not reportable under rule 16a-11.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.