Transaction #28642 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-064317

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,727. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001725160
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
9,727
Reported price
2.18 · See footnotes
Reference value
21,204.86
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
43,059
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 5:19 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ZNTL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of April 1, 2026 through September 30, 2026. This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).
F2
In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 1, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.