Transaction #28652 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-064337

Hyliion Holdings Corp. · Conversion · Common Stock

Hyliion Holdings Corp. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hyliion Holdings Corp. records a conversion involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 16,633. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001759631
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
16,633
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
270,201
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 5:59 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HYLN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The underlying market conditions for vesting of this portion of performance stock incentive units ("PSU Award") were satisfied on September 28, 2026, and subsequently approved by the Compensation Committee on September 30, 2026. Half of the vested PSUs will be issued on September 30, 2027 with the remainder to be issued on December 31, 2027.
F2
The underlying market conditions for vesting of this portion of performance stock incentive units ("PSU Award") were satisfied on September 28, 2026, and subsequently approved by the Compensation Committee on September 30, 2026. These vested PSUs will be issued on December 31, 2028.
F3
25% of these PSU Awards vested upon the achievement of the underlying closing stock price threshold of a minimum of $4.00 per share over a 180-calendar-day average.
F4
20% of these PSU Awards vested upon the achievement of the underlying closing stock price threshold of a minimum of $4.00 per share over a 180-calendar-day average.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.