Transaction #28662 · Form 4 · 0001653482-26-000174

Gitlab Inc. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock

Gitlab Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Gitlab Inc. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,677. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001653482
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
2,677
Reported price
46.62
Reference value
124,801.74
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
735,080
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 4:46 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GTLB · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed pursuant to a trading purchase plan entered into by the reporting person on September 25, 2025 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2
Includes shares of Class A Common Stock has have not yet vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.