Transaction #28703 · Form 4 · 0001769628-26-000437
CoreWeave, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 107,692. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CoreWeave, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001769628
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 107,692
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 107,692
- Ownership description
- Omnadora Capital LLC
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 7:17 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Intrator Michael N ↗
CEO and President · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002058037
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 20, 2025.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.18 to $86.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this filing.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.18 to $87.17, inclusive.
- F4
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.18 to $88.16, inclusive.
- F5
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.18 to $89.17, inclusive.
- F6
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.18 to $90.17, inclusive.
- F7
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.18 to $90.44, inclusive.
- F8
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
- F9
- The reported securities are directly held by Omnadora Capital LLC ("Omnadora"). The reporting person is the sole manager of Omnadora's manager, Omnadora Management LLC. In such capacity, the reporting person may be deemed to beneficially own securities directly held by Omnadora. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F10
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.18 to $86.17, inclusive.
- F11
- The reported securities are directly held by the reporting person's spouse.
- F12
- The reported securities are directly held by the Intrator Family GST-Exempt Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse and children are the beneficiaries and his spouse serves as co-trustee.
- F13
- The reported securities are directly held by the Intrator Family Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse and children are the beneficiaries and his spouse serves as co-trustee.
- F14
- The reported securities are directly held by PMI 2024 F&F GRAT Remainder Trust, an irrevocable trust with a third-party trustee, of which certain of the reporting person's immediate family members are beneficiaries. The reporting person has the power to remove and replace the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.