Transaction #28716 · Form 4 · 0001811683-26-000013
HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC · Stock award · Common Stock
HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 367. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000731012
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 367
- Reported price
- 20.45 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 7,505.15
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 18,681
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 4:05 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Grant Laura K ↗
Director
CIK 0001811683
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person has elected to receive fully vested shares of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Issuer's 2020 Amended Omnibus Incentive Plan in lieu of cash fees payable for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The reporting person made this election in 2025 which applies to the director's fees earned in 2026 in compliance with the issuer's black-out period guidelines. The number of shares represents the quotient of the amount of such fees divided by the issuer's closing stock price on the date such fees would otherwise be paid, rounded up to the nearest whole share. Such DSUs will be settled in shares of common stock ninety days following separation of service from the Board. The reporting person may elect a further deferral beyond the Settlement Date pursuant to the rules of Code Section 409A.
- F2
- Amount represents 1,969 unvested DSUs and 16,712 vested DSUs.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.