Transaction #28732 · Form 4 · 0001835966-26-000008

Revolution Medicines, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Revolution Medicines, Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Revolution Medicines, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 6,000. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001628171
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,000
Reported price
58.84
Reference value
353,040
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
58,868
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 6:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RVMD · NasdaqRVMDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 30, 2026.
F2
The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $200.41 to $201.38, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $201.41 to $202.16, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4
The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $202.42 to $203.34, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5
The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $203.42 to $204.29, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F6
The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $204.43 to $204.83, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F7
Includes 52,350 restricted stock units.
F8
Twenty-five percent of the total shares subject to the option will vest on the first year anniversary measured from September 29, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option will vest on each monthly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, so that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable as of the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.