Transaction #28743 · Form 4 · 0001877939-26-000084

Castellum, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Castellum, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Castellum, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,700. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001877939
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
1,700
Reported price
0.5352 · See footnotes
Reference value
909.84
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
202,578
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 1, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

  • Ives Glen R ↗

    President · Director · Chief Executive Officer

    CIK 0001947023

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CTM · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pursuant to the terms of the Castellum, Inc. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, the reporting person purchased 1,700 shares of common stock of the Registrant. The per share purchase price was calculated at a discount of fifteen percent to the closing price of the Registrant's common stock as quoted on the NYSE American LLC on September 30, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.