Transaction #28749 · Form 4 · 0001888654-26-000003
5E Advanced Materials, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit
5E Advanced Materials, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 7,634. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001888654
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 7,634
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,634
- Ownership description
- See footnotes
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 6:36 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- WILDER C JOHN ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001077495
- Bluescape Energy Partners LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001629283
- Bluescape Resources Co LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001629286
- Bluescape Resources GP Holdings LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001694685
- BEP Special Situations IV LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001942792
- Bluescape Energy Partners IV GP LLC ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001942819
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 7,634
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- Jonathan Siegler, a director on the Issuer's board and director designee of the Reporting Persons, has entered into an agreement with Bluescape Energy Partners LLC ("Bluescape Energy Partners") pursuant to which the foregoing individual has irrevocably assigned to Bluescape Energy Partners any and all rights and interests in the common stock underlying the equity compensation that he will receive for serving as a director of the Issuer, including the equity awards reported herein.
- F3
- The award will vest on July 1, 2027, subject to Jonathan Siegler continuing to serve as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date.
- F4
- C. John Wilder is the controlling member of Bluescape Resources Co LLC which, in turn, is the controlling member of each of Bluescape Energy Partners LLC and Bluescape Resources GP Holdings LLC ("Bluescape Resources GP"). Bluescape Resources GP is the controlling member of Bluescape Energy Partners IV GP LLC, which is the general partner of Bluescape Energy Recapitalization and Restructuring Fund IV LP, which is the controlling member of BEP Special Situations IV LLC, which is also a registered holder of securities of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person herein disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.