Transaction #28761 · Form 4 · 0001930732-26-000006
Fortress Biotech, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.001
Fortress Biotech, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Fortress Biotech, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.001 on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,190. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Fortress Biotech, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001429260
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,190
- Reported price
- 1.819
- Reference value
- 2,164.61
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,652,761
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jin David ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001930732
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person is voluntarily reporting an acquisition of shares under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c).
- F2
- Total holdings include 1,230,000 shares underlying deferred restricted stock units and 400,000 shares underlying restricted stock units.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.