Transaction #28802 · Form 4 · 0002099966-26-000012
Diversified Energy Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Diversified Energy Co · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Diversified Energy Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 270. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Diversified Energy Co
- Company CIK
- 0001922446
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 270
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 14,022
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 5:34 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Garrett Michael Walton ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0002099966
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 270
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Represents additional RSUs that accrued as dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's dividend payment of $0.29 per share.
- F3
- These RSUs vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
- F4
- These RSUs vest on January 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
- F5
- These RSUs vest in three equal installments on each March 19, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.